This item is currently on backorder but you can still purchase it now and we'll ship as soon as more become available.
St Johns Wort Oil is so soothing to muscles and also a nervine
Hand Select from Wildcrafted Flowers in Pristine Northern Plains/Woodland edge Areas to maximize quality
Opaque Strorage Jug to protect the oil from Light and preserve freshness
Deep Red Burgundy in Color, High hypericin content
Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum | Plant Part: Flowers | Infused In: Pure Olive Oil | Standardization: 20% dry herb/L of oil | Common Uses: Infused St. John's Wort has always been commonly used in infused oil, and was an integral part of every European herb garden throughout the centuries. Please note: Our St Johns Wort oil is suitable for massage, herbalist and cosmetic applications and is produced using fresh flowers and herbs and hence the deep red color. Red color is possible only when fresh flowers are used in the summer season. ( For this reason, the premium red colored St Johns Wort tend to be vastly more expensive).